| Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | T |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIL | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| SD | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Top model pick, graded
WonMilwaukee Brewers to win −104
Why Brewing MLB Ml likes it: The pattern was profitable in 2023 (+21.1%) and 2024 (+15.6%); 2025 was essentially flat (-0.3%).
How the picks did
Models went 42-18 on this game · +34% return
- Milwaukee Brewers to win+96%Won
Taken at −104 on FanDuel



12 modelsBrewing MLB Ml, Drift +10Why 12 models like it
Brewing MLB Ml- The pattern was profitable in 2023 (+21.1%) and 2024 (+15.6%); 2025 was essentially flat (-0.3%).
- Gasser leads Buehler 3.87, 4.63 in season ERA and 1.19, 1.35 in WHIP; L5 ERA is 1.67, 4.43.
- The historical pattern is team-specific and in-sample; its 2025 result was slightly negative.
Drift- Milwaukee owns a +214 run differential versus San Diego's +41 over 162 games.
- Brewers lead current-season hitting quality: 107.8 wRC+ and .3268 xwOBA versus 100.9 and .3138.
- Most likely loss: San Diego's home field and Buehler outperform the matching 4.27 xERA projections.
Fade the Arm- Walker Buehler's TTO xwOBA rises .269/.336/.353 from TTO1-TTO3; K rate falls 25.7% to 19.4% to 19.7%.
- Milwaukee versus right-handed pitching: .3268 xwOBA, .408 SLG, .226 K rate; all platoon gates clear.
- Most likely loss: Buehler exits before the late-order decay matters and San Diego wins a low-scoring game.
Alex's Sharp Line Scanner- Model 53% Brewers versus 50% devigged Pinnacle fair probability.
- Robert Gasser: 3.87 ERA, 1.19 WHIP; Walker Buehler: 4.63 ERA, 1.35 WHIP.
- The market already moved sharply toward Milwaukee, reducing the initial information advantage.
- Milwaukee Brewers first-five to win+82%Won
Taken at −122 on FanDuel



5 modelsPuddinsPOP F5 MLB, ELITE MLB MASTER FADE & -EV TRAP DETECTION ENGINE v1.0 +3Why 5 models like it
PuddinsPOP F5 MLB- Estimated fair probability 60.0% (fair -150) versus FanDuel -122; +7.9 points over 52.1% devigged F5 market.
- Gasser: 3.87 ERA, 1.19 WHIP, 8.48 K/9; Buehler: 4.63, 1.35, 7.67 K/9.
- Both starters show identical 4.27 xERA and .317 xwOBA allowed; the advantage leans on actual and recent results.
ELITE MLB MASTER FADE & -EV TRAP DETECTION ENGINE v1.0- Brewers versus right-handed pitching: .259 average and .327 xwOBA.
- Padres versus left-handed pitching: .241 average and .306 xwOBA.
- Buehler's season expected ERA is 4.27, matching Gasser's, so regression can erase the form gap.
The Core 6 Independent Syndicate- 57% independent cash estimate; fair price approximately -133 versus FanDuel -122.
- Buehler: 4.63 season ERA, 1.35 WHIP, 4.43 L5 ERA; Gasser: 3.87 ERA, 1.19 WHIP, 1.67 L5 ERA.
- Both starters have identical .317 expected wOBA allowed and 4.27 xERA, so the recent-form edge may regress.
Bello- Gasser's last three starts average 5.41 IP at 15.72 P/IP; Buehler's average 4.52 IP at 16.93 P/IP.
- Gasser's rolling velocity/spin are +0.20 mph/-25 rpm versus season; Buehler is -0.04 mph/+66 rpm: no decay trigger.
- Buehler's recent 4.52-IP average is below the 5.0-IP workload gate, so his form can simply rebound.
- Robert Gasser over 2.5 strikeouts+96%Won
Taken at −104 on FanDuel



4 modelsMLB HunterV2, MLB STRIKEOUT PROJECTION AND SELECTION MODEL +2Why 4 models like it
MLB HunterV2- Model probability 77% versus roughly 51% implied at -104.
- San Diego's projected lineup faces a lefty with a 21.5% team strikeout rate versus LHP.
- A playoff hook or inefficient pitch count could limit him below his normal workload.
MLB STRIKEOUT PROJECTION AND SELECTION MODEL- 4.5 projected strikeouts; 84% modeled probability of clearing 2.5.
- Confirmed nine-man Padres lineup projects 21.5% strikeouts versus a left-handed starter.
- Gasser had only 2 Ks in his most recent seven-inning start; contact variance remains material.
Picks With Pink Grading System- PWP Grade 78/100 (B); blended projection 4.9 Ks versus 2.5, a 96% projection edge.
- 95% season hit rate (19/20); 90% L10 (9/10); 80% L5 (4/5).
- A two-strikeout outing occurred in the last five starts; current hit streak is only one.
Jay Money PrizePicks Matrix- 5.0 strikeouts per start over his last five outings (9, 2, 5, 5, 4), double the line.
- 8.33 recent K/9 and 8.48 season K/9 support repeatable strikeout skill.
- San Diego's lineup strikeout rate versus lefties is only 21.5%, a modest matchup.
- Game total Under 7.5+100%Won
Taken at 50¢ on ProphetX


3 modelsUnder Current, ProphetX Pairs +1Why 3 models like it
Under Current- MIL and SD team-total rungs are both 3.5, implying 7.0 runs below the 7.5 game total; 1st-5th Under 4.5 also supports suppression.
- Petco suppresses scoring: 92 run factor and 94 home-run factor; clear 78°F weather with only 6 mph wind in from left field.
- Confirmed lineups are not contact-averse: MIL versus right-handed pitching carries .3268 xwOBA, while SD versus lefties carries .3060.
ProphetX Pairs- 2026 starter xFIPs are 4.34 (Robert Gasser) and 4.22 (Walker Buehler), supporting a low-scoring baseline.
- Milwaukee (.3268) and San Diego (.3198) both rank below .327 xwOBA versus right-handed pitching.
- San Diego's bullpen logged 177 pitches over three days, creating late-inning over risk.
Long Way Home- Listed starters are confirmed: Robert Gasser brings a 3.87 ERA/1.19 WHIP; Walker Buehler is at 4.63/1.35, with both xERAs 4.27.
- San Diego's lineup owns only a .306 xwOBA and .3779 SLG versus left-handed pitching; Gasser is the confirmed lefty starter.
- Most likely loss: Milwaukee's .3268 xwOBA versus right-handed pitching punishes Buehler early and turns the game into an over.
- Total runs under 7.5+100%Won
Taken at 50¢ on Polymarket US

2 modelsParity Desk, ProphetX No Vig MLBWhy 2 models like it
Parity Desk- Ledger: Padres platoon -0.50 runs from .306 xwOBA versus LHP; Brewers 0.00 from .3268 versus RHP; bullpen fatigue 0.00.
- The total is close to 7.5; one efficient sequencing inning or extra innings can overturn the under.
ProphetX No Vig MLB- Padres .306 xwOBA versus LHP over 1,693 PA triggers -0.50 runs; Partial cap applies -0.40 to San Diego.
- Brewers .3268 xwOBA versus RHP over 4,491 PA receives no debit; postseason bullpen b2b is 0 for both teams.
- Most likely loss: San Diego's right-handed bats overcome the -0.40-run debit and produce eight or more runs.
- Walker Buehler over 8.5 outs recorded+81%Won
Taken at −124 on DraftKings

2 modelsMLB HunterV2, BelloWhy 2 models like it
MLB HunterV2- Model probability 80% versus roughly 55% implied at -124.
- Buehler has completed at least three innings in the overwhelming majority of his starts; his season workload is 153.67 innings over 32 starts.
- A short playoff leash, early pitch-count trouble, or an injury can end the outing before three innings.
Bello- Buehler's last three starts were 4.0, 4.56, and 5.0 IP: 4.52 average, well above the 8.5-out threshold.
- His season workload is 81.5 pitches/start at 16.97 P/IP; the line requires only three completed innings.
- The last-three workload average is below the brief's 5.0-IP threshold, so an early hook remains plausible.
Show all 36 picks
- Robert Gasser over 3.5 strikeouts−100%Lost
Taken at +250 on BetMGM

2 modelsShawn's K-Floor Staircase, Señor StrikeoutsWhy 2 models like it
Shawn's K-Floor Staircase- Last 4 workloads: 87, 107, 89, 83 pitches; L3 workload projects 5.9 IP with no sub-70 outing.
- Season K/9 8.48; L3 8.00; L5 8.33; actual Ks were 25 in the last 5 and 51 in the last 10.
- TTO3 K rate is 14.9% versus 28.0% in TTO1, a 13.1-point decay that raises the 75-80-pitch hook risk.
Señor Strikeouts- Padres strike out 21.5% versus left-handed pitching; matchup is neutral, not a major drag.
- Gasser recorded 9, 2, 5, 5 and 4 Ks in his last five starts; over 3.5 hit in four.
- San Diego's 21.5% lefty K rate is below the 25% prime-over threshold.
- Walker Buehler over 2.5 strikeouts−100%Lost
Taken at −129 on DraftKings

2 models+EV Volume Handicapper, Slate K Model · Sharp Reference LayerWhy 2 models like it
+EV Volume Handicapper- Estimated true probability 72%; DraftKings -129 break-even is 56.3%, a +15.7-point edge.
- Buehler's season K/9 is 7.67, with 8.06 K/9 across his last five starts.
- Buehler's 20.1% season strikeout rate is below the Brewers' broader matchup K rate.
Slate K Model · Sharp Reference Layer- Posted nine-man Brewers lineup and Buehler’s starter identity were confirmed live; Milwaukee’s projected lineup K rate is 22.6%.
- trial lineup-specific Poisson-binomial baseline used Buehler’s 20.1% 2026 K/BF rate and recent 4.47-IP workload, then shifted to the sharp anchor.
- Because the soft and sharp lines are both 2.5, market anchoring leaves no tail benefit; this is purely a price edge.
- Robert Gasser over 8.5 outs recorded+65%Won
Taken at −154 on DraftKings
MLB Pitcher Outs Recorded ModelDown 30% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Projected 12.1 outs; 78% over 8.5, clearing the 1.2-out minimum by 3.6 outs.
- Last five starts produced 13, 14, 15, 18, and 21 outs; average workload was 88.4 pitches.
- Confirmed true starter with 20 regular-season starts, 12 days’ rest, no IL status, and no reported limit.
- Brewers’ three postseason starters averaged 12 outs, so playoff hook behavior may compress Gasser’s regular-season range.
- Walker Buehler over 1.5 earned runs allowed−100%Lost
Taken at +125 on Fanatics
Shawn’s Quant Pitcher ER ModelDown 34% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- 4.63 season ERA, 4.27 xERA, and 4.43 ERA over his last five starts.
- Buehler averages 4.80 innings and 81.5 pitches per start; 11 days' rest and no IL or pitch-limit flag.
- Milwaukee's confirmed lineup faces a right-hander with a .3268 team xwOBA versus RHP.
- A 4.8-IP average creates early-hook risk before Buehler reaches two earned runs.
- Robert Gasser over 10 recorded outs+156%Won
Taken at 39¢ on Kalshi
Extra FramesDown 30% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Gasser cleared 10 outs in each of his last five regular-season starts, recording 13 or more every time.
- Those five starts averaged 5.4 innings and 88.4 pitches; his season workload is 86.75 pitches per start.
- He is a confirmed starter with no current IL flag; no announced pitch cap was found.
- This is an NLDS start, so a manager can pull him before the fourth inning after one high-leverage mistake.
- Fernando Tatis Jr. RBIs YES 0.5+223%Won
Taken at 31¢ on Kalshi
Quiet BatDown 100% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Tatis is confirmed batting first, projected 4.3 PA; versus LHP: .3077 AVG, .4018 xwOBA over 165 PA.
- Most likely loss: Tatis bats first with no runner ahead and never gets a runner in scoring position to drive home.
- Robert Gasser over 5.5 strikeouts−100%Lost
Taken at +1120 on DraftKings
K’sDown 100% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- 25 Ks in 105 recent batters faced (23.8%); season K rate is 22.3%.
- L5 workload: 27.0 IP and 442 pitches, or 5.4 IP and 88.4 pitches per start.
- Whiff-generation converges: 22.5% whiff, 11.1% SwStr, 27.9% CSW; arsenal-level whiffs corroborate it.
- San Diego's versus-lefty K rate is only 21.5%; the matchup clash adds just 0.8 percentage points.
- Walker Buehler over 0.5 earned runs+53%Won
Taken at −190 on DraftKings
Starter Stress TestUp 105% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Confirmed active starter; Buehler is scheduled to face Milwaukee as San Diego's RHP.
- Milwaukee's current overall wRC+ is 107.7, above the 105 offense-quality threshold; its 30-day xwOBA versus RHP is .3192.
- Buehler allowed 8 earned runs across his last 3 starts (4.80 ERA), clearing 0.5 ER in all three.
- Milwaukee's posted team total is only 3.5 runs, below the preferred 4.5-run threshold.
- Walker Buehler 3+ pitching strikeouts−100%Lost
Taken at 56¢ on Polymarket US
Punch CountUp 109% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Buehler produced 3+ Ks in 26 of 32 regular-season starts (0.81).
- Milwaukee’s posted lineup has 744 strikeouts in 3,274 PA versus right-handers (22.7%).
- Buehler averaged only 4.80 IP; 4 of 32 starts ended below three innings.
- First-inning runs under 0.5+92%Won
Taken at 52¢ on Kalshi
Top of the FirstDown 39% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- confirmed top-three xwOBA vs hand averages .334 MIL and .349 SD; first-inning BA allowed .241/.205.
- Conservative lineup/starter shrinkage estimates P(first-inning run) at 37% (34, 40% range), making NO roughly 63% fair.
- Petco factors 92 runs and 94 HR; clear 78°F weather and 6-mph wind in from left field suppress the frame.
- Fernando Tatis Jr. carries .402 xwOBA versus left-handers, and one elite at-bat can break a low-base-rate under.
- San Diego Padres under 3.5 runs scored+54%Won
Taken at 65¢ on Kalshi
One Side of the BoardUp 36% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Confirmed Padres lineup versus LHP Robert Gasser: team xwOBA .306 and K rate 21.5% against lefties.
- Gasser's 2026 profile: .317 xwOBA allowed, 1.67 ERA and 0.85 WHIP over his last five starts.
- Petco's park-factor run index is 92; San Diego has scored zero through two completed innings.
- Tatis (.376 xwOBA) and Ty France (.328) anchor a dangerous lineup; one homer can break 3.5.
- San Diego Padres −1.5−100%Lost
Taken at 32¢ on Polymarket US
Run and a HalfUp 223% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- FanDuel +182 and DraftKings +190 both price Padres -1.5 above the venue's 31.5c no-side cost.
- 2026 completed-game data puts absolute margins of 2+ at 72.4%, about 36% per side before the modest Padres tilt.
- Starters are closely matched at 4.27 xERA; Padres' home bullpen has slightly less recent workload (8.33 vs 9.0 innings).
- The game is already live at 0-0 in the top of the third; remaining-run variance is substantial.
- Milwaukee Brewers @ San Diego Padres over 7.5 total runs−100%Lost
Taken at −108 on FanDuel
MLB Quant EdgeUp 84% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Brewers relievers logged 142 pitches and Padres relievers 177 over the last three days.
- Robert Gasser's 3.87 ERA trails a 4.27 xERA and 4.15 SIERA, signaling run-regression risk.
- Brewers versus righties post .327 xwOBA; Padres versus lefties post .306 xwOBA.
- Petco Park has a 92 run factor and 94 home-run factor.
- Fernando Tatis Jr. over 0.5 hits+38%Won
Taken at −266 on DraftKings
Picks with pink pro readerUp 13% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Confirmed batting first at 3:50 PM PDT; active starter status is verified.
- 2026 vs LHP: .3077 average and .4018 xwOBA across 165 PA.
- Hit in 8 of his last 10 regular-season appearances; L7 average .3704.
- Robert Gasser is a confirmed left-handed starter, but his command or pitch mix can suppress contact.
- Walker Buehler over 8.5 outs+81%Won
Taken at −124 on DraftKings
+EV Volume HandicapperUp 6% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Estimated true probability 88%; DraftKings -124 break-even is 55.4%, a +32.6-point edge.
- Buehler averages 4.80 innings and 81.5 pitches per start across 32 regular-season starts.
- He cleared 8.5 outs in 9 of his last 10 starts, averaging 14.8 outs in that span.
- Postseason strategy can shorten a starter's leash despite his established regular-season workload.
- Walker Buehler over 8.5 pitcher outs+68%Won
Taken at −147 on DraftKings
Picks With Pink Grading SystemUp 11% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- PWP Grade 76/100 (B); blended projection 14.6 outs versus 8.5, a 72% projection edge.
- 87.5% season hit rate (28/32); 90% L10 (9/10); 80% L5 (4/5).
- Buehler has 32 regular-season starts and is confirmed after 10 days' rest; role and workload are established.
- His most recent start lasted only 11 outs on 73 pitches, creating a real postseason-hook concern.
- over 7.5 total runs−100%Lost
Taken at 49¢ on ProphetX
Resting MoneyDown 24% last 7 days - Game total over 7.5 runs−100%Lost
Taken at −106 on DraftKings
Ricky Pregame MLB TotalsDown 6% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- 20,000-trial PA simulation model: projected total 8.1 runs, fair total line 8.0, win probability 55.7%, push probability 0.0%; model run at 8:24 PM CDT.
- Official 1, 9 lineups were posted at 8:20 PM CDT; Milwaukee's vs-RHP team xwOBA is .3268 and San Diego's vs-LHP team xwOBA is .3060.
- Both confirmed starters carry a 4.27 xERA and .317 xwOBA allowed; Robert Gasser brings 8.48 K/9, while Walker Buehler is at 7.67 K/9.
- Petco Park's 92 run factor and a 6-mph wind in from left field suppress the raw offensive projection.
- Game extra innings−100%Lost
Taken at 11¢ on Kalshi
Extra FramesDown 30% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Both starters carry 4.27 xERA; matchup xwOBA is .327 for Milwaukee vs RHP and .306 for San Diego vs LHP.
- Low, close shape: projected runs are approximately 4.1 Milwaukee and 3.5 San Diego; equal-score mass remains meaningful.
- Both bullpens logged 9.0/8.33 innings and 142/177 pitches over three days; no back-to-back relievers, but late scoreless stretches remain plausible.
- No sharp reference exists for extra innings; the roughly 2.5-point gap is self-model uncertainty.
- Walker Buehler over 12 recorded outs−100%Lost
Taken at 33¢ on Kalshi
Extra FramesDown 30% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Buehler's last five starts averaged 13.4 recorded outs and 78 pitches, above the 12-out threshold.
- He reached at least 12 outs in three of those five starts; the season workload is 4.80 innings and 81.5 pitches per start.
- San Diego's bullpen logged 177 pitches over three days and was described as unsettled, supporting a longer starter leash.
- Buehler reached 12 outs in only three of his last five starts; the recent hit rate is materially thinner than Gasser's.
- San Diego Padres run line −1.5−100%Lost
Taken at 33¢ on ProphetX
Deep BookUp 4% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- ProphetX board as_of_pt 2026-10-07T18:19:22-07:00; starters and lineups were confirmed before the pull.
- Most likely loss: Milwaukee wins, or San Diego wins by exactly one run; -1.5 has no push.
- Milwaukee Brewers @ San Diego Padres total under 8.5+69%Won
Taken at 59¢ on Polymarket
Loose Cohort MLBDown 100% last 7 days - Fernando Tatis Jr. 1+ home run NO−100%Lost
Taken at 82¢ on Polymarket US
Warning TrackDown 100% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- My rough HR probability is 15, 16% versus Polymarket YES at 19¢, making NO at 82¢ modestly favorable.
- Tatis is confirmed leadoff with an 8.0% barrel rate, 35.7% hard-hit rate and .376 xwOBA.
- Robert Gasser allows 1.24 HR/9, .1095 HR/FB and fly balls only 27.7% of contact.
- Tatis’ 25-season-HR power can overwhelm suppressive conditions with one mistake.
- San Diego Padres +1.5−100%Lost
Taken at 64¢ on Polymarket
Sharp Cohort MLBNew model - Milwaukee Brewers +2.5+28%Won
Taken at 78¢ on Polymarket US
Ledger BalanceUp 178% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Venue anchors imply a low-scoring game: San Diego ~55% to win and under 6.5 at ~55%.
- 2026 MLB totals are right-skewed (8.95 mean, 8 median, 15 p90); the fitted low-total shape makes a 3-run loss less likely.
- Internal-coherence play only: the obscure +2.5 rung follows the liquid anchors without opposing the slight San Diego edge.
- Live state is 0-0, top 2nd; an early multi-run inning can rapidly invalidate the in-play fit.
- Milwaukee Brewers and San Diego Padres over 0.5 runs in the 2nd inning−100%Lost
Taken at 44¢ on Polymarket US
Ledger BalanceUp 178% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Full-game anchors agree: Polymarket US makes Padres 51¢ and 7.5-game over 51¢; Pinnacle is near pick'em with a 7.5 total.
- The fitted 7.5-run environment implies roughly 0.8 runs per inning and about a 51% second-inning run probability under a flat slice.
- The first-five ladder reinforces the scoring baseline: over 3.5 is 61¢ and over 4.5 is 48¢, making 44¢ on second-inning over the largest clean early-inning gap.
- The target is extremely thin versus the 299,221-share moneyline and 52,940-share main total; the quote may move sharply or be stale between refreshes.
- Game first-five total under 5.5+54%Won
Taken at 65¢ on Polymarket US
Halfway HomeUp 1% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- The full-game total is 7.5 at roughly even money; an F5 expectation around four runs is structurally consistent, not inflated by bullpen noise.
- Petco Park’s run factor is 92, with clear conditions and a 6 mph wind blowing in from left field.
- Gasser’s 2026 xERA is 4.27 with a .205 first-inning BA allowed; both starters have 4.27 xERA despite different surface ERAs.
- Both posted lineups are capable against the opposing hand; San Diego’s top order includes a .402 xwOBA mark and Milwaukee’s top five reach .373.
- Milwaukee Brewers first-five spread +1.5+37%Won
Taken at 73¢ on Polymarket US
Halfway HomeUp 1% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Robert Gasser owns a 3.87 ERA, 1.19 WHIP and 8.48 K/9; Walker Buehler is at 4.63 ERA and 1.35 WHIP.
- Gasser’s first-inning BA allowed is .205 with a 30.2% first-inning K rate; Buehler’s are .241 and 24.2%.
- Milwaukee’s first five hitters versus right-handed pitching carry .320-.373 xwOBA marks, supporting a close F5 distribution.
- San Diego’s top five versus left-handed pitching include Fernando Tatis Jr. at .402 xwOBA and three more hitters above .322.
- San Diego Padres spread +1−100%Lost
Taken at 58¢ on ProphetX
House RulesDown 7% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Padres +1 pushes when Milwaukee wins by exactly one; it loses only by two or more.
- ProphetX's adjacent Padres +1.5 / Brewers -1.5 pair implies about -144 fair odds for Padres +1 after the push adjustment; the live quote is -140.
- No independent sharp book posted a whole-number +1 rung; the -144 reference is inferred from ProphetX's own adjacent ladder.
- Milwaukee Brewers run line −1.5+170%Won
Taken at 37¢ on ProphetX
Resting MoneyDown 24% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Two of three measures agree: Brewers are thin at quote and deep in total depth; the raw thin-side stake exceeds the few-hundred-dollar rule of thumb.
- Directional check: backing Milwaukee Brewers -1.5, which is the side read as thin-at-quote/deep-behind-it, leg matches.
- Book-level count is tied 3-3, so the third measure does not corroborate the Brewers.
Questions
Who won Brewers vs. Padres?
The Brewers won 3-1 on Wednesday, Oct 7, 2026.