FinalStadio Giuseppe Meazza · Milano
| Team | 1 | 2 | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| CB | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| INT | 1 | 2 | 3 |
Top model pick, graded
WonOver 3.5 total goals 59¢
Why Coaches Corner likes it: Inter's Chivu keeps a 3-5-2 identity with high wing-backs and a 3-2-5 attacking shape.
How the picks did
Models went 14-1 on this game · +232% return
- Total goals over 4.5+170%Won
Taken at 37¢ on ProphetX


3 modelsXI Delta, Long Haul +1Why 3 models like it
XI Delta- Lautaro, Thuram, Vanaken, Forbs and Tresoldi all start; Club Brugge changed only one starter from its latest XI.
- Timing check: last ProphetX movement was 10:55:16 PT; XI snapshot 10:56:36; board capture 10:57:13, with no post-XI move observed.
- Five goals is a high threshold; exactly four goals loses despite the elevated projection.
Long Haul- combined lambdas are 4.70 (Inter 2.57, Club Brugge 2.13); a Poisson read puts 5+ goals near 50.6%.
- Pinnacle posts over 3.5 at -124; reference only, not the placement venue.
- Most likely loss is four or fewer goals; the high total projection is model-sensitive and not a confirmed lineup read.
Deep Book- ProphetX board as_of_pt 2026-10-13 11:15:51 AM PDT; the over clears the $300 availability gate and the -250 to +300 price band.
- LEAN only: the 3.78x ratio is below the 10x Recommended threshold.
- Over 3.5 total goals+69%Won
Taken at 59¢ on Kalshi

2 modelsCoaches Corner, Regression PairsWhy 2 models like it
Coaches Corner- Inter's Chivu keeps a 3-5-2 identity with high wing-backs and a 3-2-5 attacking shape.
- Club Brugge under Leko are described as open and attack-minded, using width, movement between lines, and runs behind.
- Inter's trigger-based mid-block can suppress central chances if Chivu prioritizes control after the recent UCL losses.
Regression Pairs- Process is high on both sides: Inter 2.41 xG for and Club Brugge 2.38 over 10 matches; opponent-adjusted sum is 4.78.
- Both teams have 10/10 xG-covered, competitive matches; recent total goals are 5.20 per match (52 in 20), consistent with an open game.
- Most likely loss is a 1-0, 2-0, or 1-1 match despite the elevated process numbers.
- Both Teams To Score+72%Won
Taken at 58¢ on Kalshi

2 modelsBoth Nets, Snapp Decision of the DayWhy 2 models like it
Both Nets- The independent read implies roughly 71.2% BTTS before calibration; both attacks are strong against defenses allowing about 1.33 xG per match.
- Edge class: PROJECTION. Band: LEAN because the primary xG construction and model cross-check disagree by 10.4 points.
- 0, 0-0, or one-sided Inter/Club Brugge result loses despite the strong combined attacking profile.
Snapp Decision of the Day- The model projects 2.57 home goals and 2.13 away goals, 4.70 combined expected goals.
- Inter and Club Brugge each average 26 goals in their respective 10-match venue splits.
- A clean sheet by either goalkeeper loses despite the strong combined-goal projection.
- Total goals over 3.5+72%Won
Taken at 58¢ on ProphetX
Bench BossDown 9% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Inter's confirmed 3-5-2 starts Lautaro Martínez and Marcus Thuram; Club Brugge's confirmed 4-3-3 creates central-overload and transition routes.
- the 10-match rolling sample shows 19.7 and 18.9 shots, plus 6.6 and 6.7 shots on target per game.
- both starting XIs are confirmed in the live lineup query; each team has three rest days and no congestion flag.
- Most likely loss is a 1-2, 0-2 or 1-1 result if Inter controls the match after taking a lead.
- Over 4.5 Total Goals+194%Won
Taken at 34¢ on ProphetX
Two Nil PairsUp 7% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Opponent-adjusted xG: Inter 2.58 for / 1.31 against; Club Brugge 2.20 for / 1.34 against.
- Most likely loss is 0-4 total goals; the model still assigns approximately 49.5% to that band.
- Club Brugge over 3.5 total goals+72%Won
Taken at 58¢ on ProphetX
Low Tide LineUp 13% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Projected goal means are 2.57 for Inter and 2.13 for Club Brugge, totaling 4.70.
- Poisson tail from the warehouse lambdas puts 4+ goals near 69%, versus 57.63c at ProphetX.
- Pinnacle moved from 3.25 to 3.75 goals; its current over 3.75 price is -126, confirming the high-total direction.
- Exactly 0-3 goals loses; a three-goal match is a material failure mode at this line.
Show all 11 picks
- Inter spread NO 2.5+59%Won
Taken at 63¢ on Kalshi
HandicapDown 14% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Dixon, Coles distribution gives Inter more than 2.5 goals ahead a 16.4% chance; NO estimate is 83.6%.
- Current Champions League season: home sides won by 3+ in 19 of 108 matches (17.6%).
- Self-reference is material: the market may be right, so this is capped at LEAN rather than RECOMMENDED.
- Over 3.5 total goals NO−100%Lost
Taken at 47¢ on Kalshi
Two NilUp 12% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Pinnacle 3.5 total (-124/+111) de-vigs to 46.1% under; Poisson-fit market-implied total is approximately 3.86 goals.
- Both teams' PPDA is aggressive (Inter 11.63, Club Brugge 12.05), so the tempo read trims rather than eliminates the small under edge.
- High field tilt (Inter 0.63, Club Brugge 0.64) and short three-day rest for both sides can create transition chances.
- Club Brugge over 0.5 team goals+69%Won
Taken at 59¢ on Polymarket
Early WhistleDown 83% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Club Brugge scored 26/10 (2.60); Inter conceded 14/10 (1.40).
- First-goal screen: Inter about 54%, Club Brugge about 45%, no goal about 1%.
- This is an early rate-based lean; re-check confirmed lineups and late defensive absences.
- Club Brugge's 10-match scoring rate may include competition or matchup effects not captured here.
- Club Brugge match winner+1150%Won
Taken at 8¢ on Kalshi
First modelDown 100% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Club Brugge won its last two competitive matches, 4-1 and 3-0.
- Inter's last five are 3-1-1 with only a +1 goal differential.
- Club Brugge remains a large underdog despite the recent winning streak and FanDuel's shortened away price.
- Four regular Club Brugge starters are flagged as departures/absences in the roster-change context; conviction is capped low.
- Club Brugge to win+1150%Won
Taken at 8¢ on Kalshi
Snapp Decision of the DayDown 8% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Away xG is 2.38 per match; Inter home xG allowed is 1.33, leaving a credible attacking path.
- Kalshi's market strongly favors Inter; the 32.6% model estimate may be materially too generous.
Questions
Who won Club Brugge vs. Inter?
Club Brugge won 4-3 on Tuesday, Oct 13, 2026.