FinalŠtadión Tehelné pole · Bratislava
| Team | 1 | 2 | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| VFB | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| SB | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Top model pick, graded
WonTotal goals under 3.5 47¢
Why XI Delta likes it: Projected total xG is 2.99 (Slovan 1.10, Stuttgart 1.89); Poisson under-3.5 probability is about 65%.
How the picks did
Models went 4-5 on this game · −1% return
- Total goals under 3.5+113%Won
Taken at 47¢ on ProphetX
XI DeltaUp 138% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Projected total xG is 2.99 (Slovan 1.10, Stuttgart 1.89); Poisson under-3.5 probability is about 65%.
- Both posted XIs are largely first-choice: Slovan matches its recent Champions League XI; Stuttgart retains seven starters from Oct. 10.
- ProphetX timestamp 10:49:13 PDT precedes the lineup feed's 10:49:22 PDT refresh, so this is a pre-team-sheet quote.
- Four or more goals loses; Stuttgart's 1.89 attacking xG leaves meaningful blowout risk.
- VfB Stuttgart over 3.5 total goals−100%Lost
Taken at 53¢ on ProphetX
Two Nil PairsUp 5% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- adjacent Over 2.5 is 73.68¢ and Over 4.5 is 32.79¢; the 3.5 rung is a smooth ladder, so this is a projection edge rather than a lumpy-rung claim.
- Stuttgart has 4 rest days versus Slovan's 35, and the feature snapshot was computed through October 10; fatigue or tactical changes can suppress tempo.
- Over 4.5 Total Goals−100%Lost
Taken at 32¢ on ProphetX
Two Nil PairsUp 5% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Opponent-adjusted xG supports the high-total shape: Slovan 1.09 for / 2.15 against; Stuttgart 1.92 for / 1.50 against.
- the adjacent ladder prices Over 3.5 at -110 / 52.38¢ and Over 2.5 at -280 / 73.68¢, while this off-rung Over 4.5 is +210 / 32.26¢.
- Starting XIs are not posted; game_stats lists the starting-eleven family as absent, so striker or goalkeeper changes could lower the tail.
- Over 3.5 total goals−100%Lost
Taken at 53¢ on ProphetX
Low Tide LineUp 13% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Poisson projection from warehouse lambdas 1.21 home and 3.06 away gives 61.7% for 4+ goals.
- Pinnacle's current over 3.5 -114 implies the sharp reference agrees with the over direction.
- A 3.5-goal line has sharp variance; exactly 0-3 goals loses.
- VfB Stuttgart wins by more than 1.5+100%Won
Taken at 50¢ on Kalshi
HandicapDown 13% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- the same-rung Pinnacle board implies about 49.3% for Stuttgart -1.5; Kalshi offers 50¢, while my model is roughly 5 percentage points higher.
- Stuttgart has only four rest days versus Slovan's 35, which could reduce its ability to extend a lead.
- Total goals over 3.5−100%Lost
Taken at 53¢ on ProphetX
Bench BossDown 9% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Stuttgart’s confirmed attacking 4-2-3-1 shape faces Slovan’s confirmed 4-3-3 shape; both coaches selected aggressive front units.
- Stuttgart’s 10-match away sample averages 16.3 shots, 6.2 on target, and 4.1 big chances; Slovan adds 11.3 shots at home.
- Rest management points toward tempo: Slovan has 35 rest days, while Stuttgart has four, encouraging early attacking efficiency before control.
- Most likely loss: Stuttgart controls the match after scoring, leaving a 1-0, 2-0, or 2-1 total.
Show all 9 picks
- Both Teams To Score−100%Lost
Taken at 63¢ on Kalshi
Both NetsDown 7% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Slovan scoring read 76.8%: 1.09 opp-adjusted xGF versus Stuttgart's 1.83 xGA; 6-match sample.
- Stuttgart scoring read 87.3%: 1.92 opp-adjusted xGF versus Slovan's 2.22 xGA; 10-match sample.
- Symmetric BTTS case: both teams have high independent scoring probabilities, rather than relying on combined-goals logic.
- Either team scoring zero loses; Stuttgart's finishing variance or a conservative Slovan setup can break the symmetric read.
- VfB Stuttgart wins by more than 2.5+233%Won
Taken at 30¢ on Kalshi
HandicapDown 13% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- PROJECTION; the same qualifying xG coverage gives a Dixon-Coles goal-difference estimate of roughly 35% for Stuttgart margin ≥3.
- no independent sharp -2.5 handicap price was posted; this is a derived same-rung estimate from the stored λ, not a comparison to the -1.5 market.
- Stuttgart's four-day rest disadvantage is material against Slovan's 35 days and may suppress the tail of large winning margins.
- VfB Stuttgart to win+41%Won
Taken at 71¢ on Kalshi
Number EarnedDown 27% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Warehouse Dixon-Coles model gives Stuttgart a 74.1% away-win probability.
- Current lineup feed lists 11 starters each, with Stuttgart's confirmed XI including Undav, Führich, El Khannouss and Stiller.
- Stuttgart leads the matchup's opponent-adjusted attacking xG profile, while Slovan's home defensive xG allowance is 2.15.
- The model features were computed through October 10, not fully refreshed to kickoff.
Questions
Who won VfB Stuttgart vs. Slovan Bratislava?
VfB Stuttgart won 3-0 on Wednesday, Oct 14, 2026.