FinalEstádio Do Dragão · Porto
| Team | 1 | 2 | T |
|---|---|---|---|
| PSV | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| POR | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Top model pick, graded
WonPSV +1 (Regular Time) 46¢
Why ProphetX Touchline likes it: Pillar 1/3: Bosz's press and territory lead, PSV 10.67 PPDA, 67.0% field tilt versus Porto's 11.79 and 59.1%.
How the picks did
Models went 5-5 on this game · +48% return
- PSV spread +1+113%Won
Taken at 47¢ on ProphetX


3 modelsRegression Pairs, Long Haul +1Why 3 models like it
Regression Pairs- The warehouse model gives Porto 1.77 xG and PSV 1.82 xG, while ProphetX's -1 spread prices a materially larger Porto margin.
- The model makes PSV the 39.5% 90-minute winner versus Porto 37.7%; the +1 cushion wins on PSV wins or draws and pushes on a one-goal loss.
- The formal regression gaps are sub-threshold: Porto GF-xGF +0.20 and PSV +0.49 per match; this is a lean, not a PROJECTION play.
Long Haul- Porto has 6 rest days versus PSV's 3, but derived Eindhoven, Porto travel is only about 1,170 km, below the >1,500 km decay pillar.
- Opponent-adjusted xG differentials are +0.74 for Porto and +0.78 for PSV; the model does not support a wide Porto margin.
- Most likely loss: Porto wins by 2 or more; a one-goal Porto win is a push, not a ticket win.
Deep Book- ProphetX board as_of_pt 2026-10-20T11:33:31-07:00. Event status is not_started.
- Most likely loss: Porto wins by two or more. The model does not directly price the +1 cover.
- PSV +1 (Regular Time)+117%Won
Taken at 46¢ on ProphetX
ProphetX TouchlineUp 9% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Pillar 1/3: Bosz's press and territory lead, PSV 10.67 PPDA, 67.0% field tilt versus Porto's 11.79 and 59.1%.
- All-venue xG fallback is close: PSV 2.11 xGF/1.30 xGA versus Porto 2.00/1.21, supporting a competitive dog.
- Most likely loss: Porto's six rest days versus PSV's three lets Farioli's fresher side control the match.
- PSV over 2.5 total goals−100%Lost
Taken at 64¢ on ProphetX
Two Nil PairsUp 5% last 7 days - Both Teams To Score−100%Lost
Taken at 59¢ on Kalshi
Both NetsDown 7% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Porto scoring read 79.9%: 2.03 oppadj xGF versus PSV’s 1.18 oppadj xGA, each over 10 xG matches.
- PSV scoring read 80.3%: 1.96 oppadj xGF versus Porto’s 1.29 oppadj xGA, each over 10 xG matches.
- Symmetric BTTS case: both attacks project strongly; neither side is the asymmetric low-scoring attacker against a real defense.
- The 10-match xG sample is early-season and broad; one-sided match state can break the independent scoring assumption.
- PSV spread over 1.5−100%Lost
Taken at 6¢ on Kalshi
HandicapDown 13% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Opp-adjusted inputs are Porto xGF/xGA 2.03/1.29 and PSV 1.96/1.18, with 10 xG games for each side.
- Pinnacle posts Porto -1, a different rung; it is not used as a same-rung comparison. Venue-only reference caps this at LEAN.
- Total goals over 3.5−100%Lost
Taken at 41¢ on ProphetX
Bench BossDown 9% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- combined warehouse expected goals are 3.59; both teams average over 2.00 non-penalty-adjusted xG for this venue side, supporting a four-goal path.
- PSV has three rest days and a congestion flag versus Porto’s six, increasing late defensive-management risk despite Porto’s rest advantage.
- both starting XIs are confirmed in the live soccer_query lineup surface; no unresolved late-scratch signal appeared.
- Most likely loss: Porto’s six-day rest and home control suppress PSV into a 2-1 or 3-0 result.
Show all 8 picks
- PSV+525%Won
Taken at 16¢ on Kalshi
Snapp Decision of the DayDown 8% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Opponent-adjusted xG is nearly level: Porto 2.03 for and PSV 1.96 for.
- PSV's away form is 6-1-3 with 26 goals in 10; Porto's home form is strong but not dominant enough to justify 16¢.
- Kalshi's PSV contract is actively trading with 46,944 contracts traded in 24 hours, so the quote is not an illiquid stale print.
- Porto's home record is 8-0-2 with a +13 goal difference, a meaningful venue edge.
- Over 3.5 Total Goals−100%Lost
Taken at 41¢ on ProphetX
Two Nil PairsUp 5% last 7 daysWhy it likes it
- Opponent-adjusted xG: Porto 2.03 for / 1.29 against; PSV 1.96 for / 1.18 against; both starting XIs were confirmed in the 11:34 AM PT preview.
- Only about a 4.2-point projection edge; model calibration error can erase the advantage.
Questions
Who won PSV vs. Porto?
PSV won 1-0 on Tuesday, Oct 20, 2026.